Blue Tansy Essential Oil - 100% Pure 5ml

$41 $53

The Blue Tansy essential oil is extracted using a special high pressure, low-temperature steam extraction process from flowers of the Tanacetum Annuum grown in Morocco. Tansy (Tanacetum Vulgare and Tanacetum Annuum) is a perennial, herbaceous flowering plant of the Aster family, native to temperate Europe and Asia. It has been introduced to other parts of the world, including North America, and in some areas has become invasive. It is also known as Common Tansy, Bitter Buttons, Cow Bitter, or Golden Buttons. 

Did you know that Blue Tansy is harvested from little yellow flowers? Blue Tansy essential oil gets a beautifully rich blue color during the cold steam distillation process. Fun fact: Blue Tansy is a rare botanical that is most commonly known for its use in high-end, luxury beauty products. Thus the price and the small size bottle.

  Blue Tansy Essential Oil

Tansy is grown in Morocco

Common Uses of the Tansy Blue Essential Oil

Recently viewed